Connect with us

Social Stories

Penang JPJ To Hold Car Auction on 10 September, Bidding Price Starts As Low As RM1,000

Published

Auctions
Source: Penang Kini

Follow us on Facebook, Youtube, Twitter, and Instagram for the latest stories and updates daily.

If you’re looking to snag up a cheap used car, now is the time. 

On 10 September 2020, JPJ will hold a public auction of vehicles at the JPJ Seberang Jaya Office. These vehicles are believed to have been seized by the authorities due to various offences and are now being auctioned off to the public.

Take note that this auction is only available for Malaysian citizens!

118765393 2823480657889401 1616471099098278720 O

Penang Kini wrote in a post that there are 96 cars as well as multiple types and models of motorcycles up for auction. Those who have cash can try bidding with prices starting as low as RM1,000.

The sale of auction books will begin from 1 September to 9 September 2020 at JPJ Seberang Jaya Finance Unit on weekdays only. An auction book costs RM50 each and are limited to the earliest 500 manuscripts only. 

Opening hours:

  • 1-8 September (9am to 4pm)
  • 9 September (9am to 12.30pm)

Only those who have bought documents can view the vehicles on 7 and 8 September.

There will be two sessions for customers to inspect the auctioned vehicles:

  • Session 1 at 10am to 12pm
  • Session 2 at 2pm to 4pm

Venue: Block C, JPJ Seberang Jaya, Pulau Pinang

Along with the post, Penang Kini included some photos of the cars up for auction.

118518456 2823480494556084 2230423141919479547 O 118702852 2823480571222743 2020521947365860457 O

118124659 2823480594556074 6692965878247076840 N

118668784 2823480691222731 6681598851107052493 N 118671344 2823480731222727 1928441855648794248 N 118653742 2823480771222723 2999252596129663038 N 118675102 2823480811222719 7249884240326157290 N 118772804 2823480857889381 3442673662959487678 N

Understandably, the new owners will most probably have to spend a small fortune to refurbish the cars so that they are reliable and won’t break down during long trips.

If you’re looking for a cheap used car, I think this is your best bet to get one!

 

Also read: SkyDrive Japan Has Successfully Conducted A Test Flight Of A ‘Flying Car’ With A Person Onboard!

My Post 2020 09 03T092532.694

Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook
Source: Facebook

Follow us on Facebook, Youtube, Twitter, and Instagram for the latest stories and updates daily.



Just In

Dd Ft 2026 08 31T163504.302 Dd Ft 2026 08 31T163504.302
News3 hours ago

Temple Devotees Left In Awe After 3 Hens Turn Incense Burner Into “Maternity Ward”, Hatching 15 Eggs!

A temple in Taipei was in for an unexpected surprise after discovering that several hens had turned its main incense...

Dd Ft 2026 08 28T163612.241 Dd Ft 2026 08 28T163612.241
News3 days ago

Man Who Fell From Desa ParkCity Condo Reportedly Driven by RM260k Debt After Wife Fell For Love Scam

A man was reportedly left with RM260,000 in losses and debt, which is believed to have driven him to allegedly...

Dd Ft 2026 08 28T120552.243 Dd Ft 2026 08 28T120552.243
News3 days ago

Kedah JPN: Teacher Transferred After Allegedly Forcing 11yo Girl with Heart Condition to Run Before Her Death

An 11-year-old girl with a heart condition in Alor Setar, Kedah, died after allegedly being made to take part in...

Collage 49 Collage 49
News3 days ago

Nepal Floods: 2 Men Arrested After Video Shows Them Looting Gold Earrings from Victim Killed in Disaster

As rescuers continue the desperate search for victims of devastating floods and landslides along the China-Nepal border, a disturbing video...

Dd Ft 2026 08 28T095329.287 Dd Ft 2026 08 28T095329.287
News3 days ago

Johor School Health Screening Uncovers Alleged Rape of 13yo Girl by 49yo Father Over Past 2 Years

A school health screening uncovered a horrifying ordeal, as it revealed that a 49-year-old plantation worker had allegedly been raping...

Collage 4 1 Collage 4 1
News3 days ago

48yo Man Falls to His Death from Desa ParkCity Condo, Wife & 2 Children Found Dead Inside Unit

Four members of a family were found dead at a residence in Desa ParkCity, Persiaran Residen, on Thursday (27 August),...

Dd Ft 100 Dd Ft 100
News4 days ago

Post Malone’s KL Concert Postponed Until Further Notice, Fans To Receive Refunds

Post Malone’s Kuala Lumpur concert, originally scheduled for the end of September at Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil, has been postponed...

Dd Ft 98 Dd Ft 98
News4 days ago

“Even if you criticise the PM” – PMX Says Uni Students Shouldn’t Face Disciplinary Action For Expressing Their Views

Prime Minister Datuk Seri Anwar Ibrahim has stressed that university management and relevant ministries should accept that students need to...

Announcement

Latest Videos



TRENDING TODAY